204 Cass St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $205,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Cass St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $162,914, approximately $169 per square foot. 204 Cass St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Rc Koehler Rentals Llc
Bought by
Cullen Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,285,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,242,811
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,079,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Koehler Randolph A and Koehler Connie A
Bought by
Rc Koehler Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Geiser Bernard F and Geiser Dpatricia M
Bought by
Koehler Randolph and Koehler Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Real Estate Llc | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rc Koehler Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Koehler Randolph | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Real Estate Llc | $2,285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,749 | $71,400 | $8,100 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $71,400 | $8,100 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $71,400 | $8,100 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $71,400 | $8,100 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $65,200 | $8,100 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $65,200 | $8,100 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $65,200 | $8,100 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $65,200 | $8,100 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $65,200 | $8,100 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $65,200 | $8,100 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map