Estimated Value: $255,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Cedar Ln, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $298,658, approximately $140 per square foot. 204 Cedar Ln is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $24,696 | $2,790 | $21,906 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $23,278 | $2,834 | $20,444 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $22,600 | $2,774 | $19,826 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $21,942 | $2,160 | $19,782 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $21,942 | $2,160 | $19,782 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $21,767 | $2,142 | $19,625 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $21,133 | $2,080 | $19,053 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $21,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $19,920 | $1,961 | $17,959 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $19,340 | $1,904 | $17,436 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $18,777 | $1,200 | $17,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map