204 Chickadee Ln Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $584,990 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Chickadee Ln, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $641,998, approximately $258 per square foot. 204 Chickadee Ln is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Klee Raili
Bought by
Harry Randolph H and Harry Kristen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Segall Catherine and Segall Ronald
Bought by
Williamson Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Harry Randolph H and Harry Kristen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Randolph H | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Williamson Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Harry Randolph H | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harry Randolph H | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $491,840 | $60,000 | $431,840 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $327,850 | $50,000 | $277,850 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $327,850 | $50,000 | $277,850 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $327,850 | $50,000 | $277,850 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $327,850 | $50,000 | $277,850 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $265,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $265,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $265,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $265,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $265,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $291,030 | $50,000 | $241,030 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $291,030 | $50,000 | $241,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map