Seller's Agent in 2026
Taylor Thanos
Realty Unlimited, LLC
(478) 284-1574
6 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $215,865
Welcome home!! This beautiful 3 br / 2 ba house has 1,372 sq ft of living space and was built in 2006. It's been freshened up with new paint and carpet, so move-in ready from day one! The split bedroom layout gives everyone their own space, and the living room's vaulted ceiling makes the whole area feel open and relaxed. The primary bedroom has a tray ceiling, a roomy walk-in closet, and a double-vanity bathroom. In the kitchen, you'll find custom cabinets and all the appliances you need already in place. The exterior is easy to maintain with vinyl siding and a level yard, and the extra-deep two-car garage gives you plenty of room for storage or projects. Major updates-like the 2014 roof and 2020 HVAC and water heater-mean the big things are already taken care of. Call now to schedule a personal tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Unlimited, LLC License #294613 Listed on: 12/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martens Alexandra Jordan | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Summers Antonio J | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Summa Builders Inc | $24,500 | -- | |
| Premier Homes & Investments Llc | $18,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martens Alexandra Jordan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers Antonio J | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers Antonio J | $24,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $73,040 | $10,000 | $63,040 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $66,760 | $10,000 | $56,760 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $60,520 | $10,000 | $50,520 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $56,200 | $10,000 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $47,800 | $8,800 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $46,080 | $8,800 | $37,280 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $46,080 | $8,800 | $37,280 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $46,080 | $8,800 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $46,080 | $8,800 | $37,280 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $46,080 | $8,800 | $37,280 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $46,080 | $8,800 | $37,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,080 | $8,800 | $37,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,080 | $8,800 | $37,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Taylor Thanos
Realty Unlimited, LLC
(478) 284-1574
6 in this area
194 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10653989
APN: 0P38E0047000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.