204 Coleman Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Coleman Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $463,038, approximately $457 per square foot. 204 Coleman Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Oreilly John
Bought by
Fiore Edward and Fiore Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,248
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$444,790
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiore Edward | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiore Edward | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $422,500 | $248,000 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $395,000 | $228,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $347,400 | $188,000 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $276,200 | $135,800 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $232,100 | $100,800 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $218,300 | $87,800 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $208,300 | $83,800 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $201,700 | $81,800 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $197,400 | $79,800 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $205,400 | $90,800 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $144,400 | $63,500 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $152,800 | $81,000 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map