204 Crescent Cir Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $174,567 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Crescent Cir, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $196,392, approximately $101 per square foot. 204 Crescent Cir is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Memorial Park Elementary School, and Maddox Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Scruggs Edward Mack and Scruggs Flora Ann
Bought by
Scruggs Edward Mack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scruggs Edward Mack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $490 | $12,500 | $3,200 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $456 | $11,740 | $3,200 | $8,540 |
| 2022 | $435 | $11,960 | $2,760 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $426 | $11,178 | $2,760 | $8,418 |
| 2020 | $403 | $11,180 | $2,760 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $403 | $11,180 | $2,760 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $338 | $9,560 | $2,520 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $338 | $9,560 | $2,520 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $200 | $9,560 | $2,520 | $7,040 |
| 2015 | $192 | $9,240 | $2,520 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | $178 | $8,720 | $2,600 | $6,120 |
| 2013 | $178 | $8,720 | $2,600 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map