204 Croom Rd El Paso, TX 79915
El Paso Lower Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Croom Rd, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $192,132, approximately $131 per square foot. 204 Croom Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $146,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $133,573 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $120,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $109,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $111,994 | $14,055 | $97,939 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $90,595 | $14,055 | $76,540 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $88,540 | $14,055 | $74,485 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $84,535 | $14,055 | $70,480 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $84,535 | $14,055 | $70,480 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $84,535 | $14,055 | $70,480 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $85,365 | $14,055 | $71,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map