NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 David Dr Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $412,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,747 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2020

Last sale price $240,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,862 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit

About This Home

As of September 2020

Looking for space and a private wooded lot? This home has amazing flexibility and room for everyone! Located in the Hafners Meadow neighborhood this home has a screened in front porch, large entrance, updated custom kitchen with double ovens, prep sink, pantry and Corian Counter. The large family room has built in book cases. Sit out in the sun room and relax. Back yard has plenty of room for Entertaining all summer long. Enjoy the in ground pool on these hot days. There are no neighbors in sight behind you. Upstairs you have 5 full bedrooms and 3 full baths. A separate space can be a teen/20 something, craft/hobbie/man cave or in-law space. Add a stove and refrigerator and you have an independent living area potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy FRanco

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301217283 Listed on: 07/02/2020

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Leach

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30LE0455502

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,163

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 21,225 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x283
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,747 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-098-000-0010-056-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,163

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Hafners Meadow
  • Directions: Allen Road to David Drive house is on the right side.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.4873
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-098-000-0010-056-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X283
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21225.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8163.0
  • Tax Lot: 56

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Allen Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2020
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.96%
Current Estimated Value
$390,578

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,578
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.00%
Original Mortgage
$231,762
Outstanding Balance
$202,376
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,202

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polkinghorne Stephen R $240,000 None Available
Polkinghorne Stephen R $240,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Polkinghorne Stephen R $231,762
Closed Polkinghorne Stephen R $231,762
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $240,000 -4.0% $87 / Sq Ft
07/19/2020 07/19/20 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 For Sale $249,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,978 $9,500 $1,000 $8,500
2024 $8,978 $9,500 $1,000 $8,500
2023 $8,580 $9,500 $1,000 $8,500
2022 $9,147 $9,500 $1,000 $8,500
2021 $9,040 $9,500 $1,000 $8,500
2020 $7,481 $8,900 $1,000 $7,900
2019 $2,829 $8,900 $1,000 $7,900
2018 $7,142 $8,900 $1,000 $7,900
2017 $2,749 $8,900 $1,000 $7,900
2016 $6,890 $8,900 $1,000 $7,900
2015 -- $8,900 $1,000 $7,900
2014 -- $8,900 $1,000 $7,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1275479

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-098-000-0010-056-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.