$140,000
$10K PRICE DROP

204 Davis St Thomasville, GA 31792

Estimated payment $774/month

Total Views 634
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
936 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 204 Davis St, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently priced at $140,000, approximately $149 per square foot. This property was built in 1981. 204 Davis St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Brookwood School, and World of Truth Christian Academy.

Listing Agent

Tanagela Newsome

Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC Brokerage Phone: 678-578-2700 License #429440 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $191

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130 x 50
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet
  • City Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry in Hall

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018 009001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$191

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWCH01
  • Subdivision Name: Thomasville
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 018-009001

• Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: None
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Macintyre Park

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 130 x 50
  • Parcel Number: 018 009001
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 191

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harper - Thomas
  • High School: Thomasville

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $651 $27,981 $2,746 $25,235
2024 $641 $27,137 $2,746 $24,391
2023 $616 $25,451 $2,746 $22,705
2022 $191 $22,093 $2,367 $19,726
2021 $173 $18,432 $2,367 $16,065
2020 $161 $17,005 $2,367 $14,638
2019 $170 $17,701 $2,367 $15,334
2018 $169 $17,419 $2,367 $15,052
2017 $170 $17,184 $2,106 $15,078
2016 $167 $16,908 $2,106 $14,801
2015 $173 $17,256 $1,964 $15,292
2014 $171 $16,894 $1,964 $14,930
2013 -- $16,743 $1,964 $14,778
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $140,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7768888

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 018-009001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.