204 Dickson St Sidell, IL 61876
Estimated Value: $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Dickson St, Sidell, IL 61876 and is currently priced at $107,000. 204 Dickson St is a home with nearby schools including Salt Fork South Elementary School, Salt Fork Junior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Hillary Richard L and Hillary Mattie L
Bought by
Hockett Allen and Hockett Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockett Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,448 | $15,279 | $2,352 | $12,927 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $14,819 | $2,281 | $12,538 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $14,819 | $2,281 | $12,538 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $14,045 | $2,162 | $11,883 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $13,213 | $2,034 | $11,179 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,286 | $1,891 | $10,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,973 | $1,843 | $10,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,973 | $1,843 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map