204 Douglas Road 2 Monroe, LA 71203
Swartz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Douglas Road 2, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $220,500, approximately $106 per square foot. 204 Douglas Road 2 is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Swartz Lower Elementary School, Swartz Upper Elementary School, and Ouachita Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Richmond David Woodrow and Richmond Angela Joan
Bought by
Trowbridge Milton Elmo and Trowbridge Morgan Kidd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trowbridge Milton Elmo | $362,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $14,401 | $1,860 | $12,541 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $14,401 | $1,860 | $12,541 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $11,184 | $1,817 | $9,367 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $11,184 | $1,817 | $9,367 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $11,450 | $1,817 | $9,633 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $11,450 | $1,817 | $9,633 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $10,370 | $1,802 | $8,568 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $10,370 | $1,802 | $8,568 |
| 2017 | $229 | $1,716 | $766 | $950 |
| 2016 | $223 | $1,716 | $766 | $950 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,716 | $766 | $950 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,716 | $766 | $950 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,716 | $766 | $950 |
Source: Public Records
Map