204 Duchess Ln Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Duchess Ln, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $427,603, approximately $202 per square foot. 204 Duchess Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Walberta Park Elementary School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Stenta Jason A
Bought by
Stenta Jason A and Stenta Marriana H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,238
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$292,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Mangicaro David
Bought by
Stenta Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Piccirilli William and Piccirilli Virginia A
Bought by
Mangicaro David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stenta Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Stenta Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Stenta Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Stenta Jason | $216,000 | David Mannion | |
| Stenta Jason | $216,000 | David Mannion | |
| Mangicaro David | $163,500 | David Gideon | |
| Mangicaro David A | $163,500 | David Gideon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stenta Jason A | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Stenta Jason | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stenta Jason | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,738 | $178,000 | $32,300 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $10,738 | $178,000 | $32,300 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $10,203 | $178,000 | $32,300 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $10,177 | $178,000 | $32,300 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $10,205 | $178,000 | $32,300 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $9,934 | $178,000 | $32,300 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $178,000 | $32,300 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $9,288 | $174,000 | $32,300 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $174,000 | $32,300 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $9,168 | $174,000 | $32,300 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,000 | $32,300 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $32,300 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map