$342,500
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price

204 E 22nd St Kearney, MO 64060

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,092 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Double Vanity
  • Kearney Junior High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 204 E 22nd St in Kearney! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,092 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous .34-acre lot. The spacious layout provides room to spread out, with multiple living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows easily into the main living space, creating a functional and inviting gathering area. Four true bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated office. Step outside to enjoy the oversized yard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, play, gardening, or simply extra breathing room. Rare combination of cul-de-sac location and nearly one-third acre lot in an established Kearney neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Virginia Franzese

EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-778-9434 Listed on: 03/13/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Belinda Cameron

Heritage Realty Farm and Home License #2008030479

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,219

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x73x128x114x43

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Kitchen Island
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-305-00-08-7.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,219

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1480
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSEXP2
  • Co List Office Name: EXP Realty LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-451-6767
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Breeze Team
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSEXP2
  • List Office Name: EXP Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-451-6767
  • Living Area: 2092
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch,Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-778-9434
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 612
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 132x73x128x114x43
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810
  • Parcel Number: 11-305-00-08-7.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Mission Ridge
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3219
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hawthorne
  • High School: Kearney

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Nexpoint Sfr Spe 3 Llc
List Price
$342,500
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-45.20%
Original Mortgage
$344,350
Outstanding Balance
$344,350
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2021
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
List Price
$265,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2015
Closed on
May 15, 2015
List Price
$159,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Pollard Jillian D and Pollard Joseph B
Bought by
Diaz Francisco A and Diaz Katherine S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Bosley Jillian D and Pollard Joseph B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,210
Interest Rate
7.14%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $355,000 Zillow Closing Llc
Warranty Deed -- Platinum Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Corporate Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $344,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,900 VA
Previous Owner $60,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $97,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,210 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $342,500 +29.2% $164 / Sq Ft
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2021 08/17/21 For Sale $265,000 +66.7% $127 / Sq Ft
05/18/2015 05/18/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/17/2015 03/17/15 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $159,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,934 $49,190 -- --
2024 $2,934 $42,810 -- --
2023 $2,924 $42,810 $0 $0
2022 $2,453 $34,730 $0 $0
2021 $2,405 $34,732 $5,130 $29,602
2020 $2,462 $32,340 $0 $0
2019 $2,449 $32,340 $0 $0
2018 $2,215 $28,250 $0 $0
2017 $2,191 $28,250 $3,800 $24,450
2016 $2,191 $28,250 $3,800 $24,450
2015 $2,191 $28,250 $3,800 $24,450
2014 $2,146 $27,530 $4,180 $23,350

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2606295

Heartland MLS

APN: 11-305-00-08-007.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.