204 E 4th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Studio
--
Bath
814
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E 4th St, Texarkana, AR 71854. 204 E 4th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Pagame Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
State Line Plaza Llc
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1985
Bought by
State 1St Nat'l. Bank-Gdn Mhs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagame Properties Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Regions Bank | $225,000 | -- | |
| State 1St Nat'l. Bank-Gdn Mhs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $76,440 | $6,580 | $69,860 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $59,520 | $5,280 | $54,240 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $58,150 | $5,280 | $52,870 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $58,150 | $5,280 | $52,870 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $58,150 | $5,280 | $52,870 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $58,150 | $5,280 | $52,870 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $50,400 | $5,280 | $45,120 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $50,400 | $5,280 | $45,120 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $50,400 | $5,280 | $45,120 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $40,430 | $5,280 | $35,150 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $40,430 | $5,280 | $35,150 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $34,640 | $5,280 | $29,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map