Seller's Agent in 2025
Devin Rivera
Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.
(740) 294-7392
8 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $188,000
This recently updated 2-bedroom 1-bath home is situated on a flat lot and is in close proximity to Ridgewood Local Schools. It features new flooring, painting, lightening fixtures, deck and newer metal roof. Ideal for first time home buyers! Call today to schedule your showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc. Brokerage Email: 740-622-3731, pncovic@aol.com License #2020000982 Listed on: 07/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dostroph Charles | $139,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Goch Carly | $85,000 | First Ohio Title | |
| Fletcher Thomas Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Jacqueline M | $44,900 | -- | |
| Robinson Patsy A | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dostroph Charles | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | +64.6% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Sold | $85,000 | -4.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | For Sale | $89,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $27,650 | $7,260 | $20,390 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $27,650 | $7,260 | $20,390 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $20,965 | $4,655 | $16,310 |
| 2022 | $953 | $20,965 | $4,655 | $16,310 |
| 2021 | $916 | $20,965 | $4,655 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $749 | $17,028 | $4,669 | $12,359 |
| 2019 | $748 | $17,028 | $4,669 | $12,359 |
| 2018 | $709 | $17,028 | $4,669 | $12,359 |
| 2017 | $694 | $15,397 | $4,162 | $11,235 |
| 2016 | $624 | $15,397 | $4,162 | $11,235 |
| 2015 | $322 | $15,397 | $4,162 | $11,235 |
| 2014 | $578 | $14,484 | $4,162 | $10,322 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Devin Rivera
Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.
(740) 294-7392
8 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicole Maynard
Carol Goff & Associates
(740) 328-7533
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jasmine Duerson
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5137741
APN: 02000-000-189-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.