204 E 7th St Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $308,713
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E 7th St, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $298,678, approximately $182 per square foot. 204 E 7th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Drake Rebecca A and Maher Mickenzi
Bought by
Larsen Ryan J and Larsen Abigall R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,688
Outstanding Balance
$166,683
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Kenneth E Kenneth E
Bought by
Drake Rebecca A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Ryan J | $190,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Drake Rebecca A | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Ryan J | $190,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $218,400 | $29,000 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $253,300 | $29,000 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $246,300 | $22,200 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $220,700 | $22,200 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $137,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $131,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $125,979 | $22,500 | $103,479 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $116,575 | $22,500 | $94,075 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $113,808 | $22,500 | $91,308 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,104 | $1,500 | $28,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map