NOT LISTED FOR SALE
7 Beds
6 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1.94 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2014

Last sale price $2,475,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.94 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Recreation Facilities

About This Home

As of September 2014

This home is located at 204 E Bianchi Rd, Stockton, CA 95207 since 09 April 2014. This property was built in 1970. 204 E Bianchi Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and El Dorado Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruben Sandoval

KPD Real Estate & Advisory Services, Inc. License #01806675 Listed on: 04/09/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruben Sandoval

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.94

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Wall Furnace

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1.94 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-260-11

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 5 Buildings
  • 58 Units

Recreation

  • Recreation Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.94 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: ResidentialIncome
  • Property Subtype 1: 5 or More Units
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Three Bedroom Units: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco,See Remarks
  • Disclosures/Documents: Other
  • Listing Price: 2521000.00
  • Roof: See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Varies by Unit

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Wall Furnace

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Recreation Facilities
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R3
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 84506

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: See Remarks

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: Other
  • Existing Lease Type: See Remarks
  • Number of Units: 58
  • Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 104-260-11

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Sold $2,475,000 -1.8% --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2014 04/09/14 For Sale $2,521,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $67,675 $5,443,595 $948,189 $4,495,406
2024 $66,620 $5,337,471 $929,598 $4,407,873
2023 $65,143 $5,233,632 $911,371 $4,315,611
2022 $64,176 $5,131,293 $893,501 $4,237,792
2021 $61,789 $5,040,544 $875,982 $4,164,562
2020 $63,042 $4,992,800 $867,000 $4,125,800
2019 $62,839 $4,898,200 $850,000 $4,048,200
2018 $33,963 $2,614,245 $739,382 $1,874,863
2017 $32,472 $2,586,186 $724,885 $1,861,301
2016 $33,066 $2,535,944 $710,675 $1,825,269
2014 $28,590 $2,029,200 $501,000 $1,528,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 14021056

MetroList
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.