204 E Campbellton St Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Campbellton St, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $176,658, approximately $171 per square foot. 204 E Campbellton St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Renaissance Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Fertitta Blake and Fertitta Charles
Bought by
Dorcelian Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,876
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$166,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Askew Sandra J
Bought by
Billips Jannie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorcelian Johnny | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $95,667 | -- | |
| Billips Jannie L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorcelian Johnny | $16,500 | |
| Open | Dorcelian Johnny | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Billips Jannie L | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $53,320 | $20,240 | $33,080 |
| 2023 | $513 | $55,720 | $16,960 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $45,360 | $12,920 | $32,440 |
| 2021 | $903 | $33,280 | $10,800 | $22,480 |
| 2020 | $809 | $29,120 | $10,160 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $217 | $22,720 | $8,120 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $533 | $22,200 | $7,920 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $596 | $20,440 | $6,360 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $597 | $20,440 | $6,360 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $599 | $20,440 | $6,360 | $14,080 |
| 2014 | $627 | $20,440 | $6,360 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map