204 E Capital Ave Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Capital Ave, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $131,934, approximately $110 per square foot. 204 E Capital Ave is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Junior/Senior High School, and Mt. Olivet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Brand Jeremy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Serrels James R
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Jeremy J | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $59,542 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $35,697 | $10,669 | $25,028 |
| 2024 | $181 | $32,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $173 | $26,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $730 | $25,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $22,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $867 | $21,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $677 | $17,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $16,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $648 | $14,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map