204 E Cherokee St Talala, OK 74080
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $123,934
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Cherokee St, Talala, OK 74080 and is currently estimated at $103,234, approximately $72 per square foot. 204 E Cherokee St is a home with nearby schools including Oologah-Talala Lower Elementary School, Oologah-Talala Upper Elementary School, and Oologah-Talala Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Jervis Tina May and Jervis Ronald Derrick
Bought by
Griffin Kayla Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$106,526
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,292
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Kayla Michele | $100,000 | Investors Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Kayla Michele | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $7,304 | $896 | $6,408 |
| 2024 | $674 | $7,303 | $840 | $6,463 |
| 2023 | $674 | $7,304 | $1,153 | $6,151 |
| 2022 | $666 | $7,304 | $1,153 | $6,151 |
| 2021 | $670 | $7,304 | $1,119 | $6,185 |
| 2020 | $672 | $7,304 | $776 | $6,528 |
| 2019 | $637 | $7,303 | $868 | $6,435 |
| 2018 | $638 | $7,091 | $860 | $6,231 |
| 2017 | $658 | $6,684 | $853 | $5,831 |
| 2016 | $575 | $6,489 | $849 | $5,640 |
| 2015 | $519 | $6,300 | $845 | $5,455 |
| 2014 | $512 | $6,117 | $841 | $5,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map