204 E Chestnut St Silver Lake, WI 53170
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Chestnut St, Silver Lake, WI 53170 and is currently estimated at $378,244, approximately $226 per square foot. 204 E Chestnut St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School and Wilmot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Smith Carl D
Bought by
Bianca Smith Colleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianca Smith Colleen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $300,200 | $52,900 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $267,000 | $42,500 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $267,000 | $42,500 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $219,200 | $38,700 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $219,200 | $38,700 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $188,800 | $36,700 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $188,800 | $36,700 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $173,000 | $29,500 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $173,000 | $29,500 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $173,000 | $29,500 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $213,500 | $44,900 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,500 | $44,900 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map