Seller's Agent in 2022
Michele McDonald
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma
(405) 830-4736
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $183,765
Super cute starter home in a well established neighborhood. Close to shopping and Norman Hospital. This home has a converted garage that could be a 3rd bedroom or an office. Has a one car detached garage that has a completely covered walkway to it. Beautiful original hardwood floors. Very nice large kitchen and dining area.
Roof, gutters, siding, and several windows were replaced due to hail storms in 2021.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma License #180820 Listed on: 03/30/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shergill Karanpreet Singh | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcdonald Sean | $89,000 | Alliance Title Services | |
| Ward Nancy Danette | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shergill Karanpreet Singh | $116,250 | |
| Closed | Shergill Karanpreet Singh | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Sean | $80,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $18,399 | $2,825 | $15,574 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $16,689 | $4,262 | $12,427 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $11,583 | $2,808 | $8,775 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $11,031 | $2,934 | $8,097 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $10,506 | $2,400 | $8,106 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $10,025 | $1,800 | $8,225 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $10,026 | $1,800 | $8,226 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $10,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $10,026 | $1,800 | $8,226 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,026 | $1,800 | $8,226 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,026 | $1,800 | $8,226 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michele McDonald
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma
(405) 830-4736
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lisa Skinner
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma
(405) 476-9173
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 994327
APN: R0047357
Ask me questions while you tour the home.