204 E Earle St Landrum, SC 29356
Estimated Value: $116,209 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
767
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Earle St, Landrum, SC 29356 and is currently estimated at $144,802, approximately $188 per square foot. 204 E Earle St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including O.P. Earle Elementary School, Landrum Middle School, and Landrum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Billy H Inman H and Billy Shirlene H
Bought by
Inman Jacob Hobert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Jacob Hobert | -- | -- | |
| Inman Jacob Hobert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Inman Jacob Hobert | -- | -- | |
| Inman Billy H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $1,924 | $519 | $1,405 |
| 2023 | $593 | $1,924 | $689 | $1,235 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $2,510 | $807 | $1,703 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $2,510 | $807 | $1,703 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $2,510 | $807 | $1,703 |