204 E Gudgell Ave Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Gudgell Ave, Independence, MO 64055. 204 E Gudgell Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Ford Property Enterprises Llc and Ford Aaron
Bought by
Fordway Legacy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,252,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,214,030
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Bpp Investments Llc
Bought by
Ford Property Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Fs Investing Llc
Bought by
Ford Property Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Ford Property Enterrpses Llc
Bought by
Ford Property Enttrrpises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fordway Legacy Llc | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Ford Property Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford Property Enttrrpises Llc | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fordway Legacy Llc | $2,252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Property Enttrrpises Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $48,074 | $39,706 | $8,368 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $29,600 | $24,448 | $5,152 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $29,600 | $24,448 | $5,152 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $23,680 | $19,569 | $4,111 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $23,680 | $19,569 | $4,111 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $23,649 | $19,569 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $23,649 | $19,569 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $17,750 | $13,046 | $4,704 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $17,750 | $13,046 | $4,704 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $14,400 | $10,035 | $4,365 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $14,400 | $10,035 | $4,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map