204 E Hatch St Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,898
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Hatch St, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $178,928, approximately $61 per square foot. 204 E Hatch St is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Nissley Glenn
Bought by
Thornton Keith and Thornton Patsy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Keith | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $103,800 | $6,900 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $5,194 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $98,500 | $6,000 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $86,000 | $6,200 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $75,200 | $6,100 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $68,500 | $5,600 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $59,800 | $6,600 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $45,500 | $5,700 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $45,100 | $45,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,500 | $40,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,700 | $38,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map