$179,000

204 E Hert Ave Perkins, OK 74059

Estimated payment $1,025/month

Total Views 1,458
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,717 Sq Ft
$104 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Detached Carport Space
  • Perkins-Tryon Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the Perkins School District featuring remodeled bathrooms and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an undermount sink, and pantry. This home offers central heat and air, two living areas with hardwood floors, and a laundry room with an added half bath for extra convenience. The walk-in shower adds a modern touch, and the updated electric box provides peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a private deck and outbuildings with plenty of extra space for storage or hobbies.

Listing Agent

Lanae DeMuth

FRONTIER REALTY License #157246 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jeana Coyle

FRONTIER REALTY License #127849

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $835

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 140
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,717 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$835

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1717
  • Estimated Year Built M L: 1900
  • Bedroom Description: 1 down, 2 up
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior/Exterior Features: Deck, Outbuildings, Crawl Space
  • Legal Description: Perkins Town Co Blk 11 Lots 14, 16, 18
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 75 x 140
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Family Room: With large closets
  • Living Room: Hardwood floors
  • Kitchen: Remodeled
  • Dining Room: Open to kitchen
  • Levels: 2
  • Study: Or 2nd Living
  • Windows Treatments: Partial

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Siding
  • Fence: Partial
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached Carport
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes Dollar: 835

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $835 $8,157 $1,310 $6,847
2024 $753 $8,157 $1,310 $6,847
2023 $753 $7,919 $1,259 $6,660
2022 $731 $7,688 $1,366 $6,322
2021 $713 $7,464 $969 $6,495
2020 $546 $5,851 $1,085 $4,766
2019 $538 $5,681 $1,054 $4,627
2018 $473 $5,516 $1,023 $4,493
2017 $463 $5,355 $1,051 $4,304
2016 $441 $5,200 $1,026 $4,174
2015 $406 $5,200 $1,026 $4,174
2014 $417 $5,200 $1,026 $4,174
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $179,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 134162

Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

APN: 600012511

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.