204 E Juniper Ave Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $587,027 - $646,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Juniper Ave, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $611,257, approximately $339 per square foot. 204 E Juniper Ave is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Rolling Ridge Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Steigerwald John C and Steigerwald Linda K
Bought by
Cox Norbert and Cox Joycelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,550
Outstanding Balance
$18,465
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$592,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Norbert | $138,500 | Island Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Norbert | $137,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $557,100 | $233,200 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $533,030 | $208,200 | $324,830 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $474,060 | $208,200 | $265,860 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $456,260 | $188,200 | $268,060 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $408,630 | $178,200 | $230,430 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $383,080 | $153,200 | $229,880 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $361,830 | $153,200 | $208,630 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $338,140 | $138,200 | $199,940 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $325,690 | $138,200 | $187,490 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $310,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $167,830 | $0 | $167,830 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $157,890 | $0 | $157,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map