204 E Lee St Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Lee St, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 and is currently estimated at $255,742, approximately $162 per square foot. 204 E Lee St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Casa Grande Middle School, and Casa Grande Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Warren Smith
Bought by
Smith Warren and Smith Larkilani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Katzer Lee Anne
Bought by
Smith Warren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Katzer Paul George and Katzer Lee Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Gutcho Lawrence B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Gutcho Lawrence B
Bought by
Ball Roberta and Ball Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Mcgarry Robert G
Bought by
Goldfinger Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2006
Sold by
Hsu Mary Mei Lin
Bought by
Gutcho Lawrence B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Goldfinger Investments Llc
Bought by
Gutcho Lawrence B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Mcgarry Robert G
Bought by
Mcgarry Anna Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Mcgarry Robert G
Bought by
Mcgarry Robert G and Mcgarry Anna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Mcgarry Anna
Bought by
Mcgarry Robert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Coronel Lynda and Coronel Veroncia
Bought by
Pulaski Mtg Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Warren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Warren | $83,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Katzer Paul George | $40,000 | Great American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $74,400 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Ball Roberta | $140,000 | Title Security Agency Of Pin | |
| Goldfinger Investments | $62,618 | None Available | |
| Gutcho Lawrence B | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Gutcho Lawrence B | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgarry Anna Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Mcgarry Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Mcgarry Robert G | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcgarry Robert G | $56,500 | First American Title | |
| Pulaski Mtg Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Warren | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Roberta | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $16,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $664 | $15,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $674 | $11,726 | $2,145 | $9,581 |
| 2022 | $664 | $6,913 | $2,145 | $4,768 |
| 2021 | $707 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $667 | $5,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $634 | $4,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $4,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $4,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $4,578 | $715 | $3,863 |
| 2014 | $136 | $4,665 | $715 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map