204 E Main St Bishop Hill, IL 61419
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Main St, Bishop Hill, IL 61419 and is currently estimated at $151,901, approximately $135 per square foot. 204 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Funkle Robert A and Funkle Rosaline N
Bought by
Funke Michael J and Funke Brandy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,951
Outstanding Balance
$84,459
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,442
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funke Michael J | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Funke Michael J | $130,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,697 | $55,030 | $3,706 | $51,324 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $53,169 | $3,581 | $49,588 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $47,472 | $3,197 | $44,275 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $41,460 | $2,792 | $38,668 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $41,845 | $2,818 | $39,027 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $45,038 | $3,033 | $42,005 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $43,727 | $2,945 | $40,782 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $42,578 | $2,868 | $39,710 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $42,366 | $2,854 | $39,512 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $42,366 | $2,854 | $39,512 |
| 2013 | $3,165 | $42,794 | $2,883 | $39,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map