Estimated Value: $145,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Main St, Blain, PA 17006 and is currently estimated at $173,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 204 E Main St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including West Perry Middle School, West Perry Senior High School, and Fowlers Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Rowe Sherry A and Rowe Jean L
Bought by
Rosenberry Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberry Sherry A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $338 | $175,300 | $23,500 | $151,800 |
| 2025 | $15 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $682 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $682 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $906 | $76,600 | $19,100 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map