204 E Main St Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $190,187
Studio
--
Bath
2,598
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Main St, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $190,187, approximately $73 per square foot. 204 E Main St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $182,200 | $19,900 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $182,000 | $14,400 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $20,000 | $14,400 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $181,800 | $14,400 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map