204 E Main St Port Washington, OH 43837
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,205
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Main St, Port Washington, OH 43837 and is currently estimated at $143,700, approximately $65 per square foot. 204 E Main St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Port Washington Elementary School, Tuscarawas Middle School, and Indian Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Thornton Robert A and Thornton Virginia Lee
Bought by
Thornton Robert A and Thornton Virginia Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,110 | $74,670 | $4,960 | $69,710 |
| 2023 | $668 | $74,670 | $4,960 | $69,710 |
| 2022 | $676 | $26,135 | $1,736 | $24,399 |
| 2021 | $536 | $21,613 | $1,211 | $20,402 |
| 2020 | $569 | $21,613 | $1,211 | $20,402 |
| 2019 | $544 | $21,613 | $1,211 | $20,402 |
| 2018 | $530 | $20,660 | $1,160 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $532 | $20,660 | $1,160 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $534 | $20,660 | $1,160 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $551 | $20,660 | $1,160 | $19,500 |
| 2013 | $547 | $20,660 | $1,160 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map