204 E Main St Salineville, OH 43945
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Main St, Salineville, OH 43945 and is currently estimated at $67,185, approximately $54 per square foot. 204 E Main St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Southern Local Elementary School, Southern Local Junior/Senior High School, and Utica Shale Academy of Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Earich John P
Bought by
Kelly James and Kelly Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Mcgillvary Betty J
Bought by
Earich John P and Earich Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly James | $26,000 | -- | |
| Earich John P | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Earich John P | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $12,780 | $1,190 | $11,590 |
| 2024 | $533 | $12,780 | $1,190 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $532 | $12,780 | $1,190 | $11,590 |
| 2022 | $535 | $12,780 | $1,190 | $11,590 |
| 2021 | $463 | $10,190 | $1,230 | $8,960 |
| 2020 | $463 | $10,190 | $1,230 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $434 | $10,190 | $1,230 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $418 | $9,280 | $1,120 | $8,160 |
| 2017 | $422 | $9,280 | $1,120 | $8,160 |
| 2016 | $437 | $9,560 | $1,090 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $437 | $9,560 | $1,090 | $8,470 |
| 2014 | $433 | $9,560 | $1,090 | $8,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map