NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 E Maple St Stanley, WI 54768

Studio
-- Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 204 E Maple St, Stanley, WI 54768. 204 E Maple St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Strunk Trence D and Strunk Kelli J
Bought by
Chippewa County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,266 $186,900 $11,100 $175,800
2024 $2,468 $186,900 $11,100 $175,800
2023 $2,332 $186,900 $11,100 $175,800
2022 $2,238 $127,500 $5,700 $121,800
2021 $2,252 $141,000 $5,700 $135,300
2020 $2,233 $141,000 $5,700 $135,300
2019 $2,217 $141,000 $5,700 $135,300
2018 $2,228 $141,000 $5,700 $135,300
2017 $2,479 $141,000 $5,700 $135,300
2016 $2,406 $141,000 $5,700 $135,300
2015 $2,201 $141,000 $5,700 $135,300
2014 $2,213 $141,000 $5,700 $135,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.