204 E Park St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Park St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $368,522, approximately $200 per square foot. 204 E Park St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Locker Keith A and Locker Shirley A
Bought by
Locker Khris Allen and Locker Kurt Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Angle Richard L and Angle Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Locker Keith A and Locker Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Bought by
Angle Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locker Khris Allen | -- | -- | |
| Locker Keith A | $215,000 | -- | |
| Angle Richard L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $135,320 | $27,830 | $107,490 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $110,220 | $30,170 | $80,050 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $110,220 | $30,170 | $80,050 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $110,220 | $30,170 | $80,050 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $84,780 | $23,210 | $61,570 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $84,780 | $23,210 | $61,570 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $84,780 | $23,210 | $61,570 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $64,680 | $9,940 | $54,740 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $64,680 | $9,940 | $54,740 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $64,680 | $9,940 | $54,740 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $62,200 | $9,560 | $52,640 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $62,200 | $9,560 | $52,640 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $62,200 | $9,560 | $52,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map