204 E Peru St Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $100,846 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $116,712. 204 E Peru St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Lagrou Jeffrey S and Lagrou Donna Y
Bought by
Gosciejew Stephen and Manna Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,796
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gosciejew Stephen | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gosciejew Stephen | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $29,626 | $9,316 | $20,310 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $27,743 | $8,724 | $19,019 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $25,551 | $8,035 | $17,516 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $23,955 | $7,533 | $16,422 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $22,676 | $7,131 | $15,545 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $21,846 | $6,870 | $14,976 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $21,585 | $6,788 | $14,797 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $21,216 | $6,672 | $14,544 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $21,293 | $6,696 | $14,597 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $20,737 | $6,521 | $14,216 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,968 | $0 | $13,968 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,375 | $6,407 | $13,968 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,486 | $6,442 | $14,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map