204 E Pine St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Pine St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $187,679, approximately $106 per square foot. 204 E Pine St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Jacobs Donna K
Bought by
Jacobs Donald T and Jacobs Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Jacobs Donald T and Jacobs Donna K
Bought by
Jacobs Donna K and Donna K Jacobs Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Donald T | -- | Attorney | |
| Jacobs Donna K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $52,100 | $7,360 | $44,740 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $52,100 | $7,360 | $44,740 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $52,100 | $7,360 | $44,740 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $42,020 | $5,940 | $36,080 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $42,020 | $5,940 | $36,080 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $42,020 | $5,940 | $36,080 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $34,450 | $5,730 | $28,720 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $34,450 | $5,730 | $28,720 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $34,450 | $5,730 | $28,720 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $33,130 | $5,510 | $27,620 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $33,130 | $5,510 | $27,620 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $33,130 | $5,510 | $27,620 |
| 2013 | $1,370 | $32,650 | $4,740 | $27,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map