204 E Poplar Rd Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Poplar Rd, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $582,835, approximately $467 per square foot. 204 E Poplar Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $526,370 | $237,400 | $288,970 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $504,950 | $212,400 | $292,550 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $483,460 | $212,400 | $271,060 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $431,330 | $192,400 | $238,930 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $385,870 | $182,400 | $203,470 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $311,760 | $157,400 | $154,360 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $302,600 | $157,400 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $273,300 | $142,400 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $272,920 | $142,400 | $130,520 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $266,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $121,430 | $0 | $121,430 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $115,570 | $0 | $115,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map