204 E Prairie St Sidney, IL 61877
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Prairie St, Sidney, IL 61877 and is currently estimated at $162,951, approximately $168 per square foot. 204 E Prairie St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
David Samuel Hawkins and David Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Hawkins Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,816
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Hooker Donna L and Estate Of David L Hooker
Bought by
Hawkins David Samuel and Hawkins Mary Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Hooker Donna L
Bought by
Hooker David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Robert M | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins David Samuel | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Hooker David L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Robert M | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooker David L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $48,080 | $3,290 | $44,790 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $44,190 | $3,020 | $41,170 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $41,380 | $2,830 | $38,550 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $37,970 | $2,600 | $35,370 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $35,720 | $2,450 | $33,270 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $33,670 | $2,310 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $32,690 | $2,240 | $30,450 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $32,690 | $2,240 | $30,450 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $32,110 | $2,200 | $29,910 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $31,230 | $2,140 | $29,090 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $30,110 | $2,060 | $28,050 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $29,350 | $2,010 | $27,340 |
| 2013 | $1,700 | $29,350 | $2,010 | $27,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map