204 E Scott Ave Sallisaw, OK 74955
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Scott Ave, Sallisaw, OK 74955 and is currently estimated at $114,235, approximately $148 per square foot. 204 E Scott Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Sallisaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Cullipher Albert and Cullipher Phyll
Bought by
Cuevas Ronald and Cuevas Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $7,513 | $990 | $6,523 |
| 2024 | $699 | $7,156 | $1,183 | $5,973 |
| 2023 | $650 | $6,815 | $1,183 | $5,632 |
| 2022 | $554 | $6,490 | $1,188 | $5,302 |
| 2021 | $553 | $6,490 | $1,188 | $5,302 |
| 2020 | $550 | $6,343 | $1,157 | $5,186 |
| 2019 | $529 | $6,041 | $1,093 | $4,948 |
| 2018 | $508 | $5,753 | $880 | $4,873 |
| 2017 | $492 | $5,578 | $750 | $4,828 |
| 2016 | $474 | $5,313 | $707 | $4,606 |
| 2015 | $460 | $5,060 | $353 | $4,707 |
| 2014 | $437 | $4,819 | $332 | $4,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map