Estimated Value: $211,000 - $223,164
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Scott Wayne Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $215,541, approximately $148 per square foot. 204 E Scott Wayne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, High Pointe Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $22,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $21,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $19,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $19,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $15,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $940 | $15,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $15,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $15,430 | $15,430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $896 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $8 | $28,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map