204 E Smith St Sheridan, MI 48884
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Smith St, Sheridan, MI 48884 and is currently estimated at $291,870, approximately $96 per square foot. 204 E Smith St is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Robert Lund
Bought by
Bush Daryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Daryl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map