204 E St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $89,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 204 E St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Beckley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Metrick Brenda S and Metrick Michael M
Bought by
Light Mark E and Light Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $24,960 | $4,020 | $20,940 |
| 2024 | $642 | $22,140 | $4,020 | $18,120 |
| 2023 | $603 | $20,760 | $4,020 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $559 | $19,260 | $4,020 | $15,240 |
| 2021 | $549 | $18,900 | $4,020 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $551 | $18,900 | $4,020 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $606 | $20,760 | $4,020 | $16,740 |
| 2018 | $606 | $20,760 | $4,020 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $606 | $20,760 | $4,020 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $679 | $22,980 | $6,240 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $651 | $22,020 | $5,940 | $16,080 |
| 2014 | $862 | $29,280 | $5,940 | $23,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map