204 E Stough St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Stough St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $70,252, approximately $77 per square foot. 204 E Stough St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Beechum Crystal
Bought by
Beechum Crystal and Lewis Jeaniece
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beechum Crystal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $140 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $137 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $106 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $104 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $110 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $84 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |