204 E Strawbridge Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Strawbridge Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $364,276, approximately $305 per square foot. 204 E Strawbridge Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
The First United Methodist Church Of Mel
Bought by
Fedoriw Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Vanstee Beverly and Pimm Bonnie O
Bought by
Fedoriw Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedoriw Michael | $2,500 | Alliance Title Insurance Age | |
| Fedoriw Michael | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $189,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $888 | $87,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $888 | $85,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $806 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $797 | $80,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $782 | $79,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $773 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $76,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $783 | $73,070 | $45,700 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $802 | $72,570 | $33,670 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $792 | $71,500 | $28,030 | $43,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map