204 E Torrence St Belle Center, OH 43310
Estimated Value: $204,230 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Torrence St, Belle Center, OH 43310 and is currently estimated at $288,058, approximately $156 per square foot. 204 E Torrence St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Benjamin Logan Elementary School, Benjamin Logan Middle School, and Benjamin Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Faber Thomas G and Faber Sheryl L
Bought by
Faber Dustin T and Faber Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber Dustin T | $145,000 | Mad River Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $65,670 | $11,360 | $54,310 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $50,220 | $9,110 | $41,110 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $50,220 | $9,110 | $41,110 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $40,170 | $7,280 | $32,890 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $40,170 | $7,280 | $32,890 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $31,410 | $4,330 | $27,080 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $31,410 | $4,330 | $27,080 |
| 2018 | $823 | $31,410 | $4,330 | $27,080 |
| 2016 | $766 | $28,550 | $3,930 | $24,620 |
| 2014 | $722 | $28,550 | $3,930 | $24,620 |
| 2013 | $716 | $28,550 | $3,930 | $24,620 |
| 2012 | $923 | $33,940 | $3,940 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map