204 E Virginia St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Virginia St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $84,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 204 E Virginia St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Dodd Johnny M
Bought by
Marathon Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Lea Ann White Etvir
Bought by
Johnny Dodd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathon Capital Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Johnny Dodd | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $3,671 | $247 | $3,424 |
| 2024 | $354 | $4,059 | $247 | $3,812 |
| 2023 | $337 | $3,866 | $247 | $3,619 |
| 2022 | $323 | $3,740 | $247 | $3,493 |
| 2021 | $278 | $3,740 | $247 | $3,493 |
| 2020 | $278 | $3,742 | $247 | $3,495 |
| 2019 | $318 | $3,840 | $247 | $3,593 |