204 Eagle Tavern Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $340,218 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Eagle Tavern Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $359,055, approximately $223 per square foot. 204 Eagle Tavern Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Aversboro Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Elqaq Walid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Wallace William Spencer and Wallace Jennifer Cypress
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Joann B
Bought by
Wallace William Spencer and Wallace Jennifer Cypress
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elqaq Walid | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $128,340 | None Available | |
| Wallace William Spencer | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace William Spencer | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $335,540 | $110,000 | $225,540 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $335,540 | $110,000 | $225,540 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $212,995 | $56,000 | $156,995 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $212,995 | $56,000 | $156,995 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $212,995 | $56,000 | $156,995 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $212,995 | $56,000 | $156,995 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $160,407 | $41,000 | $119,407 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $160,407 | $41,000 | $119,407 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $160,407 | $41,000 | $119,407 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $160,407 | $41,000 | $119,407 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $156,369 | $38,000 | $118,369 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $156,369 | $38,000 | $118,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map