Estimated Value: $271,579 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Earl Dr, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $299,395, approximately $143 per square foot. 204 Earl Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
West Laura Ruth Ward and West Laura Ruth
Bought by
West Donald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Donald K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $10,696 | $1,165 | $9,531 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $7,131 | $777 | $6,354 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $7,131 | $777 | $6,354 |
| 2022 | $937 | $6,201 | $578 | $5,623 |
| 2021 | $937 | $6,201 | $578 | $5,623 |
| 2020 | $921 | $6,201 | $578 | $5,623 |
| 2019 | $919 | $6,201 | $578 | $5,623 |
| 2018 | $889 | $6,201 | $578 | $5,623 |
| 2017 | $716 | $5,323 | $632 | $4,691 |
| 2016 | $699 | $5,323 | $632 | $4,691 |
| 2015 | $687 | $5,324 | $632 | $4,692 |
| 2014 | $687 | $5,324 | $632 | $4,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map