204 Elkington Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,127 - $939,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,554
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Elkington Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $859,376, approximately $188 per square foot. 204 Elkington Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Medina Bertha Alicia
Bought by
Idc Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Alamo Construction Inc
Bought by
Idc Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idc Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Idc Real Estate Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Idc Real Estate Llc | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $645,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $586,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,589 | $533,503 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $11,011 | $485,003 | $177,489 | $307,514 |
| 2021 | $12,731 | $495,312 | $115,982 | $379,330 |
| 2020 | $12,702 | $493,570 | $115,950 | $377,620 |
| 2019 | $13,069 | $497,890 | $115,950 | $381,940 |
| 2018 | $13,931 | $523,720 | $114,540 | $409,180 |
| 2017 | $12,803 | $488,740 | $114,540 | $374,200 |
| 2016 | $11,728 | $447,710 | $85,880 | $361,830 |
| 2015 | $10,469 | $451,480 | $85,880 | $365,600 |
| 2014 | $10,469 | $447,230 | $81,630 | $365,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map